my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Iris Germanica Emma Louise

In stock:
15 January - 10 May
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


may

may

jun

jun

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Iris Germanica Emma Louise

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 2.99

Iris Germanica (bearded iris) varieties are stunning perennials that are extremely hardy and low maintenance plants that can be grown in the garden or in containers. Iris Emma Louise is a very popular variety with beautifully coloured flowers in shades of blue and purple.

Scientific name: Iris Germanica
Common names: Bearded Iris Emma Louise or


Iris Germanica Emma Louise bulbs give Blue, Purple and Bicolor flowers in May to June and can be planted from March to May. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Blue, Purple and Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Iris Germanica Emma Louise bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Iris bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Iris Germanica Emma Louise bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 391 is rated with 4.4 out of 5 stars based on 520 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 6300-J-125370


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.4 out of 5 based on 520 reviews.