my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Iris Hollandica Blue Magic

In stock:
1 August - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant

Also indoors

Also indoors


may

may

jun

jun

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Iris Hollandica Blue Magic

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 50
Now with 33% discount
8.99 5.99

Dutch Irises are beautiful, low maintenance plants, that multiply quickly and naturalise well. They will reward you with gorgeous flowers year after year. Iris Hollandica Blue Magic has stunning blue-violet coloured flowers with a golden yellow accent. Dutch Irises are excellent cut flowers to be used in spring bouquets and flower arrangements.

Scientific name: Iris Hollandica
Common names: Dutch Iris Blue Magic or


Iris Hollandica Blue Magic bulbs give Blue flowers in May to June and can be planted from August to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 50 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Blue flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Iris Hollandica Blue Magic bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Iris bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Iris Hollandica Blue Magic bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

5.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1491 is rated with 4.8 out of 5 stars based on 152 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 2x-454-J-310450


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.8 out of 5 based on 152 reviews.