my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Iris Hollandica Carmen Pink

In stock:
1 August - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


may

may

jun

jun

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Iris Hollandica Carmen Pink

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 15
3.99

Dutch Irises (Iris Hollandica) are beautiful, low maintenance plants, that multiply quickly and naturalise well. They will reward you with gorgeous flowers year after year with little fuss. Iris Hollandica Carmen Pink have stunning soft pink coloured flowers with a golden yellow accent. They flower in May/June and grow to about 60 cm. Dutch Irises make excellent cut flowers that can be used in spring bouquets and other flower arrangements.

Scientific name: Iris Hollandica
Common names: Dutch Iris Carmen Pink or


Iris Hollandica Carmen Pink bulbs give Pink and Bicolor flowers in May to June and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 15 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink and Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Iris Hollandica Carmen Pink bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Iris bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Iris Hollandica Carmen Pink bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 931 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 210 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 452-F-ZK0028


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 210 reviews.