my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Iris Hollandica Royal Yellow

In stock:
1 August - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


may

may

jun

jun

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Iris Hollandica Royal Yellow

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 25
4.99

Dutch Irises (Iris Hollandica) are beautiful, low maintenance plants, that multiply quickly and naturalise well. They will reward you with gorgeous flowers year after year with little fuss. Iris Hollandica Royal Yellow have striking golden yellow coloured flowers that will brighten up any garden. Dutch Irises make excellent cut flowers that can be used in spring bouquets and other flower arrangements.

Scientific name: Iris Hollandica
Common names: Dutch Iris Royal Yellow or


Iris Hollandica Royal Yellow bulbs give Yellow flowers in May to June and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 25 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Yellow flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Iris Hollandica Royal Yellow bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Iris bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Iris Hollandica Royal Yellow bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

4.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 113 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 224 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 455-J-310480


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 224 reviews.