my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Iris Katharina Hodgkin

In stock:
15 August - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


mar

mar

apr

apr

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Iris Katharina Hodgkin

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 10
£ 3.99

Iris reticulada Katharina Hodgkin is a dwarf iris. Dwarf irises grow to approximately 10 cm tall, they prefer a sunny spot in the garden and bloom during early spring with lovely fragrant flowers. Plant in groups and leave to naturalise in the garden.
 

Scientific name: Iris reticulata
Common names: Dwarf Iris 'Katharina Hodgkin' or


Iris Katharina Hodgkin bulbs give Blue flowers in March to April and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 10 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Blue flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Iris Katharina Hodgkin bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Iris bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Iris Katharina Hodgkin bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1589 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 649 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 457-J-310390


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 649 reviews.