my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Iris Danfordiae

In stock:
1 August - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


mar

mar

apr

apr

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Iris Danfordiae

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 20
4.99

Iris Danfordiae has brigth yellow coloured flowers. It is an excellent and tough little bulb for naturalization. Combine with daffodils for stunning results. Iris Danfordiae is also wonderfully suited for growing in pots and containers.

Scientific name: Iris Danfordiae
Common names: Dwarf Iris Danfordiae or


Iris Danfordiae bulbs give Yellow flowers in March to April and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 20 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Yellow flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Iris Danfordiae bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Iris bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Iris Danfordiae bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

4.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 112 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 224 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 457-F-97176


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 224 reviews.