my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

In stock:
15 July - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


mar

mar

apr

apr

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Iris Reticulata

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 15
Now with 25% discount
3.99 2.99

Iris Reticulata has deep blue, almost violet coloured blooms with a yellow striped lip. An excellent and tough little bulb for naturalization. Combine with daffodils for stunning results. Iris Reticulata is also wonderfully suited for growing in pots and containers.

Scientific name: Iris Reticulata
Common names: Dwarf Iris Reticulata or


Iris Reticulata bulbs give Blue, Yellow and Bicolor flowers in March to April and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 15 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Blue, Yellow and Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Iris Reticulata bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Iris bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Iris Reticulata bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 114 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 224 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 456-K-45500


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 224 reviews.