my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Ixia Spotlight

In stock:
1 August - 15 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Ixia Spotlight

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 20
4.99

Ixia Spotlight, also known as the African Cornlily, originates from South Africa. It has white star-shaped flowers with a red flame. Ixia has a delicious scent that attracts butterflies. They will look beautiful in your garden and in pots on your terrace. Also, the Ixia is very suitable as a cut flower.

Scientific name: Ixia
Common names: African Cornlily or


Ixia Spotlight bulbs give White and Bicolor flowers in June to August and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 20 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White and Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Ixia Spotlight bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Iris bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Ixia Spotlight bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

4.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1390 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 213 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 618-F-97192


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 213 reviews.