my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Kniphofia Alcazar

In stock:
15 January - 10 May
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Kniphofia Alcazar - Tritoma

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 2.99

Kniphofia Alcazar - Tritoma. Kniphofia or torch lily is an unusual and eye-catching hardy perennial plant with unique red and green spiked flowers. A beautiful exotic summer-flowering plant, native to Africa. Blooming from July to September, the plants are ideal for planting in sunny flower beds.

Scientific name: Kniphofia
Common names: Tritoma or Torch lilly


Kniphofia Alcazar - Tritoma bulbs give Orange, Red, Yellow and Bicolor flowers in July to September and can be planted from March to May. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Orange, Red, Yellow and Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Kniphofia Alcazar - Tritoma bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Kniphofia flower bulbs for your garden. Order Kniphofia Alcazar - Tritoma bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1662 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 460 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 1560-J-128800


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 460 reviews.