my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Liatris Blue & White

In stock:
15 January - 10 May
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


jul

jul

aug

aug

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Liatris Blue & White - Gay Feather

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 20
£ 4.99

Liatris spicata - Gay Feather is an excellent bee and butterfly plant with attractive flower spikes from July to September. Liatris is a very beautiful perennial plant and an excellent addition to the flower border as it is very undemanding, requiring only a place in full sun in well-drained garden soil to thrive. It combines beautifully with popular garden perennials and grasses.

Scientific name: Liatris spicata
Common names: Dense Blazing Star or Liatris


Liatris Blue & White - Gay Feather bulbs give Blue and White flowers in July to August and can be planted from March to May. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 20 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Blue and White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Liatris Blue & White - Gay Feather bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Liatris flower bulbs for your garden. Order Liatris Blue & White - Gay Feather bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 4.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1682 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 458 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 6859-J-133350


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 458 reviews.