my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Erythronium dens-canis - Hondstand

In stock:
15 August - 15 December
apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Erythronium dens-canis - Dog's-tooth-violet

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 3
£ 3.99

Dogtooth violet - Erythronium dens-canis makes a beautifully coloured addition to your shady garden. The bulbs develop spotted leaves and bloom with charming mauve-pink flowers. Plant in a partially shaded position and the lovely flowers will bring colour to a grey garden come early spring.

Scientific name: Erythronium Dens-canis
Common names: Dogtooth violet or


Erythronium dens-canis - Dog's-tooth-violet bulbs give Purple flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 3 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Erythronium dens-canis - Dog's-tooth-violet bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Lily bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Erythronium dens-canis - Dog's-tooth-violet bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1598 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 649 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 620-F-97220


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 649 reviews.