my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Iris Germanica White Knight – Blauwe lis

In stock:
15 May - 31 August
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


may

may

jun

jun

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

P9

P9

Iris Germanica White Knight - Bearded Iris

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 7.99

Iris Germanica White Knight - Bearded Iris. Iris Germanica varieties are stunning perennials that are extremely hardy and low maintenance plants that can be grown in the garden or in containers.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot will vary between 9 and 17 cm in diameter, depending on the available product. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging. The actual height of the plant you will receive, varies during the season. We guarantee robust and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Iris x germanica
Common names: Bearded german iris or


Iris Germanica White Knight - Bearded Iris bulbs give White flowers in May to June and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Iris Germanica White Knight - Bearded Iris bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Lily bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Iris Germanica White Knight - Bearded Iris bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 7.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 2275 is rated with 5 out of 5 stars based on 2 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-2700-12016


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 5 out of 5 based on 2 reviews.