my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Lilium Asiatic Lollypop

In stock:
1 January - 10 May
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Lilium Asiatic Lollypop

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 2.99

Asiatic Lily bulbs bloom profusely with exotic flowers in a beautiful array of colours. Asiatic lilies are excellent cut flowers and are very easy to grow and care for. Lilium Asiatic Lollypop is a definite garden ‘must have’, with beautiful pink/white coloured blooms. Unusual for Asiatic lilies, is that Asiatic Lollypop has fragrant flowers. Asian Lilies look beautiful in the flower border, or planted in pots and containers, and really brighten up your balcony and/or terrace.  

Scientific name: Lilium
Common names: Lilium or


Lilium Asiatic Lollypop bulbs give Bicolor flowers in July to September and can be planted from March to May. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Lilium Asiatic Lollypop bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Lily bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Lilium Asiatic Lollypop bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 839 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 133 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 5230-J-108220


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 133 reviews.