my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Turk’s Cap Lily Sunny Morning

In stock:
15 August - 10 May
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jun

jun

jul

jul

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Turk’s Cap Lily Sunny Morning

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 5
£ 13.99

Turk’s Cap Lily Sunny Morning has stunning orange and yellow coloured flowers.

Unique and rare! Now you can grow your own Martagon lilies with their exquisite jewel-tone coloured flowers. Martagon Lilies are much sought after by garden enthusiasts around the world.
Martagon lilies (also known as Turk’s Cap Lilies), are bulbs that still flourish in the wild. Our expert grower has done his very best to propagate them for you. Martagon lilies are long flowering and have delicate, exotic flowers that resemble a little caps or turbans. Hence the name "Turk’s Cap Lily". What makes this exotic beauty unique and special is that Martagon lilies not only prosper, but naturalise extremely well. This means, that once you have planted this beautiful summer flowering bulb in the garden, you can enjoy their stunning flowers for years to come!

Scientific name: Lilium Martagon
Common names: Lilium Martagon Sunny Morning or


Turk’s Cap Lily Sunny Morning bulbs give Orange and Yellow flowers in June to July and can be planted from September to November. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 5 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Orange and Yellow flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Turk’s Cap Lily Sunny Morning bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Lily bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Turk’s Cap Lily Sunny Morning bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 13.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1004 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 224 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 555-F-ZK0011


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 224 reviews.