my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Sedum Reflexum – Tripmadam

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jul

jul

aug

aug

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

P9

P9

Sedum Reflexum - Stonecrop

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 3.99

Sedum Reflexum is a yellow flowering succulent growing to a height of approximately 20 cm. An excellent rock garden plant or as an evergreen ground cover in a sunny spot in the garden. Also suitable to grow on walls or the roof (sedum is excellent to grow on a green roof / living roof).

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot will vary between 9 and 17 cm in diameter, depending on the available product. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging. The actual height of the plant you will receive, varies during the season. We guarantee robust and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Sedum Reflexum (syn. Sedum Rupestre, Petrosedum reflexum)
Common names: Prick-Madam or Crooked Yellow Stonecrop


Sedum Reflexum - Stonecrop bulbs give Yellow flowers in July to August and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Yellow flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Sedum Reflexum - Stonecrop bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Lily of the Valley flower bulbs for your garden. Order Sedum Reflexum - Stonecrop bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1794 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 468 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-1900-11018


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 468 reviews.