my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
14575306484025237866_ba80d66116_o

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


aug

aug

sep

sep

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Pink Stonecrop 'Brillant' (Sedum Spectabile)

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 2.99

Pink Stonecrop 'Brillant' (Sedum spectabile) is a beautiful and much loved garden perennial. Sedum spectabile 'Brillant' is native to Finland and flowers in August through to September with bright pink coloured star-shaped flowers.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 13 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging of approximately 10x10x30 cm in size. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Sedum spectabile
Common names: or


Pink Stonecrop 'Brillant' (Sedum Spectabile) bulbs give Pink flowers in August to September and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Pink Stonecrop 'Brillant' (Sedum Spectabile) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Lily of the Valley flower bulbs for your garden. Order Pink Stonecrop 'Brillant' (Sedum Spectabile) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1107 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 215 reviews and is in stock.

Code: pamplant0179


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 215 reviews.