my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Levisticum Officinale - Maggiplant

In stock:
15 January - 15 May
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Also indoors

Also indoors


jul

jul

aug

aug

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Levisticum officinale - Lovage

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 4.99

Lovage or Lavas (Levisticum officinale) is an incredibly versatile and tasty herb that can be used in a lot of dishes. Be sure to plant your Lovage plants directly after receiving them. Making sure you plant them in fertile soil. Lovage is a perennial and requires water and sunlight to grow well. Other than that, this beautiful herb is an incredibly low maintenance plant. Lovage is also an excellent container plant.

Scientific name: Levisticum officinale
Common names: Lavas or


Levisticum officinale - Lovage bulbs give flowers in July to August and can be planted from March to May. These wholesale bulbs give plants of tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Levisticum officinale - Lovage bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Lovage/Levisticum Officinale flower bulbs for your garden. Order Levisticum officinale - Lovage bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 4.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1984 is rated with 4.1 out of 5 stars based on 63 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 6828-J-129460


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.1 out of 5 based on 63 reviews.