my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Lovage - Lavas (Container Plant)

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant

Also indoors

Also indoors


jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Lovage - Lavas (Container Plant)

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 3.99

Lovage or Lavas (Levisticum officinale) is an incredibly versatile and tasty herb that can be used in a lot of dishes. Be sure to plant your Lovage plants directly after receiving them. Making sure you plant them in fertile soil. Lovage is a perennial and requires water and sunlight to grow well. Other than that, this beautiful herb is a very low maintenance plant. Lovage is also an excellent container plant.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 13 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging of approximately 10x10x30 cm in size. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Levisticum officinalis
Common names: Lavas or


Lovage - Lavas (Container Plant) bulbs give flowers in June to August and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Lovage - Lavas (Container Plant) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Lovage/Levisticum Officinale flower bulbs for your garden. Order Lovage - Lavas (Container Plant) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1128 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 127 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-1200-10610


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 127 reviews.