my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone


In stock:
15 January - 10 May
jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Mirabilis Jalapa Mix – Four o’clock flower

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 10
Now with 33% discount
£ 5.99 £ 3.99

We simply adore Mirabilis Jalapa (also known as the ‘Four o’clock Flower’ or ‘Marvel of Peru’). At first glance you might think Mirabilis is a kind of Petunia. What makes this little plant truly unique is that it has flowers of different colours on the same plant. And sometimes its individual flowers can even contain different colours. Mirabilis Jalapa also has a delicious scent that attract moths in the evening. It’s a remarkable and beautiful summer flowering bulb. Also an ideal container plant. Mirabilis Jalapa is a real ‘must have’ garden plant.

Scientific name: Mirabilis Jalapa
Common names: Marvel of Peru or Mirabilis


Mirabilis Jalapa Mix – Four o’clock flower bulbs give Mixed, Pink, Red, White and Yellow flowers in July to October and can be planted from March to May. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 10 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed, Pink, Red, White and Yellow flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Mirabilis Jalapa Mix – Four o’clock flower bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Four o'clocks-Mirabilis flower bulbs for your garden. Order Mirabilis Jalapa Mix – Four o’clock flower bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1729 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 468 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 1520-J-133050


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 468 reviews.