my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Muscari Touch of Snow

In stock:
15 August - 15 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Muscari Touch of Snow

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 10
£ 2.99

Muscari Touch of Snow bulbs are ideal flower bulbs for borders, rock gardens and to naturalize in the garden. Their lovely grape-like flowers also attract bees. These gorgeous low maintenance bulbs need little care to thrive. Grape Hyacinths are very versatile. They look lovely planted in pots (you can even force them indoors), flower borders and along pathway edges to add a touch of whimsy.

Scientific name: Muscari
Common names: Muscari or


Muscari Touch of Snow bulbs give Blue, White and Bicolor flowers in March to June and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 10 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Blue, White and Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Muscari Touch of Snow bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Muscari bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Muscari Touch of Snow bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 85 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 597 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 506-J-311200


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 597 reviews.