my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Muscari Mix

In stock:
1 August - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Muscari Mix

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 10
2.99

Muscari (Grape Hyacinth) bulbs are ideal flower bulbs to grow and naturalize in the garden. Their lovely grape-like flowers also attract bees. These gorgeous low maintenance bulbs need little care to thrive. Grape Hyacinths are very versatile. They look lovely planted in pots (you can even force them indoors), flower borders and along pathway edges to add a touch of whimsy. Our exclusive blend of different colours and varieties ranges from -Blue Grape- to multicoloured and pure white. These bulbs are called the 'blend with everything flower' in the Netherlands. And that is what they are. Very versatile and lovely.

Scientific name: Muscari
Common names: Grape Hyacinth Mix or


Muscari Mix bulbs give Mixed flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 10 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Muscari Mix bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Muscari bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Muscari Mix bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 791 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 214 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 504-F-ZK0040


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 214 reviews.