my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

In stock:
1 August - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Organic Bulbs

Organic Bulbs

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Daffodil Botanical Mix Organic

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 5
Now with 25% discount
£ 3.99 £ 2.99

Why choose one variety of Daffodil when you can plant a number of varieties for your enjoyment all at once, for a low price! Our organic and Botanical Daffodil bulbs provide an explosion of spring colour, with little or no effort. Be sure to prepare yourself for a cheery flower explosion come early spring when you buy and plant our big bag botanical Daffodil bulbs. These beautiful flowers are very strong and look great planted in large groups.This mix contains only botanical daffodils, and is ideal for naturalising in your garden! This mix is only available at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk!

Size: 10/12

Scientific name: Narcissus
Common names: Daffodil or Narcissus


Daffodil Botanical Mix Organic bulbs give Mixed flowers in April to June and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 5 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Daffodil Botanical Mix Organic bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Organic flower bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Daffodil Botanical Mix Organic bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 828 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 224 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 801-F-ZK0004


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 224 reviews.