my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

In stock:
1 August - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Organic Bulbs

Organic Bulbs


apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip Triumph Mix Organic

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 10
Now with 25% discount
£ 3.99 £ 2.99

You can’t beat organic Triumph Tulips for colour, durability and strength. Triumph tulips are excellent bulbs to grow and force indoors. An added bonus; they are also great cut flowers. Triumph tulips have sturdy stems and large cupped blooms and are available in a wide variety of colours. An excellent choice to plant in your garden. Prized for their beautiful, large cup-shaped blooms. Triumph tulips come in a rainbow of colours blooming from April , they are cross between Darwin and Early Tulips. They're an excellent choice for containers, cut flowers and borders.

Size: 11/12

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulip or Tulipa


Tulip Triumph Mix Organic bulbs give Mixed flowers in April to June and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 10 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Triumph Mix Organic bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Organic flower bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Triumph Mix Organic bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 827 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 210 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 800-K-640432


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 210 reviews.