my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Ornithogalum Umbellatum

In stock:
1 August - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Ornithogalum Umbellatum

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 20
£ 3.99

Ornithogalum Umbellatum, also know as grass lily, nap-at-noon or eleven-o'clock lady, has beautiful white star-shaped flowers. These little bulbs naturalise very well in the garden and look stunning planted under trees and bushes or in the lawn. Star-of-Bethlehem is a lovely ‘wild’ addition to your garden.

Scientific name: Ornithogalum
Common names: Star-of-Bethlehem Umbellatum or


Ornithogalum Umbellatum bulbs give White flowers in April to June and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 20 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Ornithogalum Umbellatum bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Star-of-Bethlehem flower bulbs for your garden. Order Ornithogalum Umbellatum bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 468 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 210 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 612-F-97189


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 210 reviews.