my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone


In stock:
15 May - 31 August
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jun

jun

jul

jul

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

P9

P9

Poppy orientale Rembrandt - Papaver (Three-pack)

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 3
Now with 20% discount
£ 9.99 £ 7.99

A real eye-catcher, also for the modern city garden. The plants have strong stems, large flowers and prefer a sunny spot. After flowering the plant dies off above the ground, and comes back even stronger the next year. Suitable for use in pots, patio barrels, or simply in the border. (Three-pack)

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot will vary between 9 and 17 cm in diameter, depending on the available product. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging. The actual height of the plant you will receive, varies during the season. We guarantee robust and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Papaver orientale
Common names: Oriental Poppy or


Poppy orientale Rembrandt - Papaver (Three-pack) bulbs give Red flowers in June to July and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 3 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Red flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Poppy orientale Rembrandt - Papaver (Three-pack) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Poppy flower bulbs for your garden. Order Poppy orientale Rembrandt - Papaver (Three-pack) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 7.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 2140 is rated with 5 out of 5 stars based on 1 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-1600-10825-3


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 5 out of 5 based on 1 reviews.