my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Pioenroos Catharina Fontijn bloembollen kopen

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


may

may

jun

jun

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Peony ‘Catharina Fontijn’ (Paeonia)

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 4.99

Peony ‘Catharina Fontijn’ (Paeonia), a stunning and classic peony that flowers in a gorgeous rich shade of pink. The blooms are fragrant, full and luscious. Peonies provide excellent cut flowers, but are most wonderful to enjoy in all her beauty in the garden.

Scientific name: Paeonia
Common names: Paeony or


Peony ‘Catharina Fontijn’ (Paeonia) bulbs give Pink flowers in May to June and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Peony ‘Catharina Fontijn’ (Paeonia) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Peony plants flower bulbs for your garden. Order Peony ‘Catharina Fontijn’ (Paeonia) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 4.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1496 is rated with 4.8 out of 5 stars based on 152 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-2700-0003


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.8 out of 5 based on 152 reviews.