my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Phlox Peppermint Twist
Bare Root Wortelstok
Bare Root Wortelstok

In stock:
15 January - 10 May
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Bare-root

Bare-root

Phlox Peppermint Twist

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 3.99

Phlox paniculata Peppermint Twist is a fragrant and colourful perennial cultivar of Phlox paniculata that combines well with sedum, daisies, oriental lilies, peonies and irises. Phloxes are ideal border plants that are highly attractive to bees and butterflies. Phlox is long-flowering and also well suited to cut flower displays.

  • Fragrant flowers from July to September
  • Hardy
  • Prefers well-drained soil and a sunny spot
  • Full-grown height 80 - 120 cm

Scientific name: Phlox
Common names: Phlox or


Phlox Peppermint Twist bulbs give Pink, White and Bicolor flowers in July to September and can be planted from March to May. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink, White and Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Phlox Peppermint Twist bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Phlox plants flower bulbs for your garden. Order Phlox Peppermint Twist bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 403 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 454 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 6610-J-127700


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 454 reviews.