my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
14406789247429577026_11b6a9c952_o

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jul

jul

aug

aug

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Phlox paniculata 'Kirchenfürst'

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 2.99

Phlox are stunning summer garden favourites with long lasting fragrant flowers, that add height, charm and colour to the garden. Phlox paniculata 'Kirchenfürst' has stunning red coloured flowers, flowering from July to August. It is also an excellent cutflower.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 13 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging of approximately 10x10x30 cm in size. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Phlox
Common names: Phlox or


Phlox paniculata 'Kirchenfürst' bulbs give Red flowers in July to August and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of tall and will grow in Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Red flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Phlox paniculata 'Kirchenfürst' bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Phlox plants flower bulbs for your garden. Order Phlox paniculata 'Kirchenfürst' bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1094 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 224 reviews and is in stock.

Code: pamplant0131


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 224 reviews.