my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone


In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Fragrant

Fragrant

Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

P9

P9

Phlox Subulata Mix - Creeping Phlox (Six-pack)

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 6
Now with 23% discount
£ 21.99 £ 16.99

Phlox subulata mix - Creeping Phlox is a stunning, wintergreen perennial and ground cover plant, with lovely star-shaped flowers. Flowering from April to June, creeping phlox grows out to an attractive and eye catching, spring-flowering green carpet. Creeping phlox is much loved by gardeners because of its rich flower display. Phlox subulata grows to approximately 15 cm. Creeping phlox is an ideal rock garden or woodland plant and is a welcome addition to any flower border. As this lovely plant is easy to grow and care for, it is a true garden ‘must have’. Six plants.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 17 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Phlox subulata
Common names: Moss Phlox or Moss Pink


Phlox Subulata Mix - Creeping Phlox (Six-pack) bulbs give Mixed flowers in July to September and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 6 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Phlox Subulata Mix - Creeping Phlox (Six-pack) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Phlox plants flower bulbs for your garden. Order Phlox Subulata Mix - Creeping Phlox (Six-pack) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 16.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1861 is rated with 4.4 out of 5 stars based on 486 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-1600-10894-6


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.4 out of 5 based on 486 reviews.