my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
1432199000Sidalcea___Partygirl__

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


jul

jul

aug

aug

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Mallow 'Partygirl' (Sidalcea)

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 1.99

Mallow 'Partygirl' (Sidalcea) is a rich flowering perennial with spikes of light pink flowers. Mallow 'Partygirl' flowers from June to September. It is an excellent cut flower.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 13 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging of approximately 10x10x30 cm in size. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Sidalcea
Common names: or


Mallow 'Partygirl' (Sidalcea) bulbs give Red flowers in July to August and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Red flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Mallow 'Partygirl' (Sidalcea) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Sidalcea flower bulbs for your garden. Order Mallow 'Partygirl' (Sidalcea) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 1.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1114 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 214 reviews and is in stock.

Code: pamplant0084


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 214 reviews.