my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Spiraea Astilbe Red

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jun

jun

jul

jul

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Spiraea Astilbe Fanal (Container plant)

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
2.79

Spiraea astilbe is a beautiful garden plant, very suitable for partial shade to shady spots. They have delightful fern-like foliage and gorgeous flowering spikes. In bloom, they will attract butterflies, and their striking colourful plumes and will add a magnificent midsummer flourish to the garden. This perennial requires fertile, moist soil for healthy growth. Tip: Astilbe flowers are well suited to drying out and preserving, and make an excellent cut flower for arranging.


This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot varies between 9 cm and 13 cm. The size depends on the stock we receive from the nursery. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging of approximately 10x10x30 cm in size. The actual height of the plant itself will vary during the season. We guarantee strong and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Astilbe Fanal
Common names: Astilbe or


Spiraea Astilbe Fanal (Container plant) bulbs give Red flowers in June to July and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Red flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Spiraea Astilbe Fanal (Container plant) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Astilbe flower bulbs for your garden. Order Spiraea Astilbe Fanal (Container plant) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

2.79 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1190 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 213 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-0100-10140


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 213 reviews.