my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Corydalis Solida Beth Evans - Bloembollen Kopen Koeman Flowerbulbs

In stock:
15 August - 15 December
apr

apr

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Corydalis Solida Beth Evans – Fumewort

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 20
£ 7.99

Corydalis Solida Beth Evans – Fumewort is an early flowering bee and butterfly plant. Flowers in March and April. This beautiful plant has very striking pink coloured flowers. Corydalis is a forest plant with elegant leaves and a lovely, clump-shaped growing habit. Plant in partial shade in well-drained soil. Height approximately 20 centimetres.

Scientific name: Corydalis solida (Syn.: Corydalis bulbosa)
Common names: Bird-in-a-bush or


Corydalis Solida Beth Evans – Fumewort bulbs give Pink flowers in April and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 20 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Corydalis Solida Beth Evans – Fumewort bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Spring Bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Corydalis Solida Beth Evans – Fumewort bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 7.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1893 is rated with 4.1 out of 5 stars based on 403 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 618-J-323675


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.1 out of 5 based on 403 reviews.