my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Tulip Hotpants (Chameleon)

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip Hotpants (Chameleon)

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 15
7.99

Chameleon tulips are unique and exclusive, because they change colour as they age. An added charm with Chameleon tulips is that they are multi flowering and exclusively for sale in our webshop. Tulip Hotpants are stunning with unusual purple and white coloured flowers that will delight you. Suitable for growing in pots and the flower garden.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulip or Tulipa


Tulip Hotpants (Chameleon) bulbs give Purple, White and Bicolor flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 15 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Purple, White and Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Hotpants (Chameleon) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Hotpants (Chameleon) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

7.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 823 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 210 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 303-K-0217


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 210 reviews.