my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

Tulip Parrot Texas Flame

In stock:
15 July - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip Texas Flame

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 15
£ 7.99

Parrot tulips are very different to ‘ordinary’ tulips. They have beautifully curled and twisted flower petals, that resemble exotic feathers and are available in a large variety of beautiful jewel-toned colours.

Scientific name: Tulipa xgesneriana Parrot Group
Common names: Parrot Tulips or


Tulip Texas Flame bulbs give Red and Yellow flowers in March to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 15 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Red and Yellow flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Texas Flame bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Texas Flame bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 7.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1629 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 289 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 376-K-10010


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 289 reviews.