my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Tulips Apricot Foxx

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulips Apricot Foxx

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 15
£ 7.99

Tulipa Apricot Foxx has a beautiful delicate shade of apricot, which is very unique and unusual. Apricot beauty combines beautifully with other tulips, forget-me-nots and Solomon’s seal (Dicentra).

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulip or Tulipa


Tulips Apricot Foxx bulbs give Pink flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 15 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulips Apricot Foxx bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulips Apricot Foxx bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 7.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 210 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 144 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 334-F-ZK0014


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 144 reviews.