my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Tulip Crispa Mix

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulips Crispa Mix

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 8
3.99

Similar to Parrot tulips, Crispa tulips have stunning fringed satin-like flower petals. Our Tulipa Crispa Mix will simply delight you with their jewel-toned flowers, not to mention that they look wonderful in home-made bouquets as well!

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulip or Tulipa


Tulips Crispa Mix bulbs give Mixed flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 8 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Mixed flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulips Crispa Mix bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulips Crispa Mix bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 463 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 212 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 310-K-9050


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 212 reviews.