my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Tulipa double arosa

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip Double Arosa

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 7
5.99

Tulip Double Arosa is absolutely stunning, with large double flowering blooms that resemble peonies in a gorgeous shade of pink. Tulip Double Arosa is sure to be a conversation starter and is a real eye-catcher in the garden! They combine beautifully with all types of garden plants and suit any garden. Flowering in May, this stunning variety grows to approximately 40 cm. They stand up well to bad weather and are less prone to falling over during wind and heavy rain than taller tulip varieties. Plant these bulbs between September through December. Tulipa Double Arosa are excellent cut flowers and very suitable for growing in terracotta pots and the flower garden.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulip or Tulipa


Tulip Double Arosa bulbs give Pink flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 7 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Double Arosa bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Double Arosa bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

5.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 927 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 144 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 316-K-13606


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 144 reviews.