my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Tulip Greigii Red Yellow

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
mar

mar

apr

apr

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulips Greigii Red Yellow

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 15
7.99

Tulipa Greigii is well known and loved because their foliage is so attractive, with purplish flames and speckles. Greigii Tulips have beautiful striped red and yellow flowers. Greigii tulips naturalize very well and are sure to give you years of gardening pleasure.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulip or Tulipa


Tulips Greigii Red Yellow bulbs give Bicolor flowers in March to April and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 15 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Bicolor flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulips Greigii Red Yellow bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulips Greigii Red Yellow bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

7.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 799 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 225 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 353-F-ZK0025


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 225 reviews.