my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

Tulip Polychroma

In stock:
15 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Tulip Polychroma

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 7
£ 3.99

Tulip Polychroma is a unique spring flowering bulb with white flowers and a yellow heart. This wild, botanical tulip has a uniquely shaped flowers. Can be left to naturalise in the garden or planted in flower beds for the patio or balcony. Very special and rare. Flowers in April.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulip or Tulipa


Tulip Polychroma bulbs give White flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 7 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Polychroma bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Polychroma bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1347 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 649 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 323-J-305020


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 649 reviews.