my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Tulip Triumph Blue-Purple

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip Triumph Blue-Purple

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 25
7.99

Tulipa Triumph Blue-Purple is a beautiful and strong tulip variety, with blue/purple flowers, known for her long flowering period. Tulip Triumph Blue-Purple is maintenance free and easy to grow, which makes her a wonderful garden addition.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulip or Tulipa


Tulip Triumph Blue-Purple bulbs give Purple flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 25 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Triumph Blue-Purple bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Triumph Blue-Purple bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

7.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 199 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 127 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 335-F-97320


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 127 reviews.