my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Tulips Rococo Double

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulips Rococo Double

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 10
7.99

Tulip Rococo Double is a stunning and scented double flowering parrot Tulip. Its flowers have vibrant red, yellow and purple colours and unusually fringed flower petals. A real show stopper, Rococo Double will look stunning in your garden or planted in pots. Also an excellent cut flower.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulip or Tulipa


Tulips Rococo Double bulbs give Red flowers in March to May and can be planted from October to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 10 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Red flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulips Rococo Double bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulips Rococo Double bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

7.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 955 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 127 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 309-F-ZK0031


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 127 reviews.