my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Tulip White Dream - Winterberg

In stock:
15 July - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip White Dream - Winterberg

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 25
7.99

Tulipa White Dream Winterberg is a stunning snow white flowering Triumph tulip. Triumph tulips are very strong flower bulbs. Tulip White Dream Winterberg is, like Tulipa Double Ice Cream, a late flowering variety, which means that you can extend the flowering period in your garden well into early summer by planting them.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: White Tulips or


Tulip White Dream - Winterberg bulbs give White flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 25 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip White Dream - Winterberg bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip White Dream - Winterberg bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

7.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 482 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 212 reviews and is in stock.

Code: GerardBregman2


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 212 reviews.