my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Tulipa Monte Orange

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulip Monte Orange

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 15
7.99

Tulipa Monte Orange is a stunning and unusual early spring flowering tulip, flowering in April and May. They have beautiful thick ruffled orange gold coloured double flowers, that look more like peonies than tulips. A definite eye–catcher that deserve a prominent place in the garden. This double early tulip virtually glows in the dark with blazing layers of copper, peach and rose-coloured petals.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulip or Tulipa


Tulip Monte Orange bulbs give Orange flowers in April to May and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 15 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Orange flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulip Monte Orange bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulip Monte Orange bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

7.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 208 is rated with 4.8 out of 5 stars based on 156 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 331-J-322495


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.8 out of 5 based on 156 reviews.