my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Tulips Dancing Queens

In stock:
1 August - 15 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers


apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Tulips Dancing Queens

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 15
7.99

Tulips Dancing Queens is a mix of lily flowering tulips. The lily flowering Tulip Purple Dream gives beautiful deep purple flowers and is combined with the romantic pink Tulip Elegant Lady. It is a very decorative, romantic and sweet border tulip mix. All the tulips in this mix have lily-like flowers. Rarely seen in the garden, the petals arch back, giving these tulips their unique shape.

Scientific name: Tulipa
Common names: Tulips Lilyflowering Mix or


Tulips Dancing Queens bulbs give Pink and Purple flowers in April to June and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 15 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Pink and Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Tulips Dancing Queens bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Tulip bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Tulips Dancing Queens bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

7.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1388 is rated with 4.8 out of 5 stars based on 152 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 374-J-322335


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.8 out of 5 based on 152 reviews.