my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

View this site in another language:


Primula kaufen

Primula kopen

Achat Primula en ligne


Primula Denticulata Alba

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

P9

P9

Primula Denticulata ‘Alba’ - Primrose

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 1.99

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot will vary between 9 and 17 cm in diameter, depending on the available product. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging. The actual height of the plant you will receive, varies during the season. We guarantee robust and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Primula Denticulata
Common names: Tooth-leaved primrose or White Himalayan Primrose


Primula Denticulata ‘Alba’ - Primrose bulbs give White flowers in March to May and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Primula Denticulata ‘Alba’ - Primrose bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Primula flower bulbs for your garden. Order Primula Denticulata ‘Alba’ - Primrose bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 1.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1625 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 395 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-1600-10927


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 395 reviews.