my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Payment by Ogone

View this site in another language:


Primula kaufen

Primula kopen

Achat Primula en ligne


Primula Denticulata Lilac

In stock:
1 January - 31 December
mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

10-40 cm

10-40 cm

P9

P9

Primula Denticulata Lilac - Primrose

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 2.99

Primula denticulate Lilac or Drumstick Primula (Primrose) is a richly flowering plant that blooms in April through to May with cheerful, lightly fragranced flowers. The lovely lilac blossoms form a ball at the end of a long, straight stem, lending them their drumstick-like appearance. Making a great choice of cut flower, the plant thrives well in soil that is not too dry and positioned in the sun or partial shade.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot will vary between 9 and 17 cm in diameter, depending on the available product. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging. The actual height of the plant you will receive, varies during the season. We guarantee robust and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Primula Denticulata
Common names: Tooth-leaved primrose or Himalayan Primrose


Primula Denticulata Lilac - Primrose bulbs give Purple flowers in March to May and can be planted from . These wholesale bulbs give plants of 10 - 40 cm tall and will grow in . This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Primula Denticulata Lilac - Primrose bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Primula flower bulbs for your garden. Order Primula Denticulata Lilac - Primrose bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1626 is rated with 4.5 out of 5 stars based on 605 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-1600-10928


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.5 out of 5 based on 605 reviews.