my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service

Zantedeschia Aethiopica Aaronskelk
Zantedeschia Aethiopica Aaronskelk

In stock:
1 August - 1 January
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Also indoors

Also indoors


jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

40-60 cm

40-60 cm

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Zantedeschia Aethiopica – Calla Lily

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
£ 2.99

Calla Lily (Zantedeschia Aethiopica). This perennial produces stunning white flowers and boasts a long flowering period. Calla lilies are ideal border plants and look stunning in containers as well. Thriving in full sun to partial shade. Callas look especially beautiful planted near ponds as they thrive in boggy areas. Callas are also beautiful cutflowers.

Scientific name: Zantedeschia Aethiopica
Common names: Arum Lily or Zantedeschia Africana


Zantedeschia Aethiopica – Calla Lily bulbs give White flowers in June to August and can be planted from March to May. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 40 - 60 cm to 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful White flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Zantedeschia Aethiopica – Calla Lily bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Zantedeschia bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Zantedeschia Aethiopica – Calla Lily bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1635 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 289 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 658-J-311950


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 289 reviews.