my shopping cart

0 items in cart

£ 0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service


In stock:
1 January - 31 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly

Perennial-Plant

Perennial-Plant


jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

jan

jan

feb

feb

mar

mar

apr

apr

may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

aug

aug

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

P9

P9

Hollyhock ‘Black’ (Alcea Rosea)

Quantity:

Bulbs/packaging: 1
Now with 7% discount
£ 2.99 £ 2.79

Hollyhocks are typical cottage garden plants that add a touch of whimsy and also a vertical element to the garden, ideally suited planted at the back of your flower border or to hide unsightly fences. This variety can grow up to 200 cm high and is also very suitable to grow as a cut flower.

This plant is delivered to you as a pot plant. The diameter of the pot will vary between 9 and 17 cm in diameter, depending on the available product. The plant is delivered to you in special protective packaging. The actual height of the plant you will receive, varies during the season. We guarantee robust and healthy plants that will flower immediately.

Scientific name: Alcea Rosea
Common names: Alcea or


Hollyhock ‘Black’ (Alcea Rosea) bulbs give Purple flowers in June to September and can be planted from January to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Hollyhock ‘Black’ (Alcea Rosea) bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Hollyhock flower bulbs for your garden. Order Hollyhock ‘Black’ (Alcea Rosea) bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 2.79 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 1536 is rated with 4.7 out of 5 stars based on 289 reviews and is in stock.

Code: A-0100-10073


Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.7 out of 5 based on 289 reviews.