Login
Shopping cart

Allium Giganteum - Giant Onion

Welke lengte heeft u nodig?
/
U heeft 0 stuks nodig voor 0 euro incl. BTW
15-aug - 15-dec
3 Stuks / Pièces / Stück
14,99-13%
12,99
Add to wish list

Not available, keep me informed
Send me an email when product becomes available Send
Add to favorites
  •   Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  •   Quality Guaranteed
  •   Personal customer service

  • Product description and specifications
  • Documents

Barcode

Product description

Scientific name: Allium Giganteum
Common names: Ornamental Onion or


Allium Giganteum - Giant Onion bulbs give Blue and Purple flowers in May to June and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Partial sun to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 3 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Blue and Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Allium Giganteum - Giant Onion bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Allium bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Allium Giganteum - Giant Onion bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

£ 12.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

Specifications

Delivery time1 day
ColourBlauwe
Purple
planting monthJanuary
September
October
November
December
Locationhalf shade
Full sun
Flowering monthJune
July
Plant height60 cm and above
CharacteristicsBees-Butterflies
Cut flowers
Summer bulbs
Spring bulbs
CategoryAllium bulbs
EAN Code4805388276322
Product code213-S-00055
Unit3 Bulbs
  
Fast delivery
  
Personal customer service
  
Sharp prices

Shopping cart

Clear filters

Filter

Cancel
Confirm