my shopping cart

0 items in cart

0.00

Your shoppingcart is empty.

Why buy our flower bulbs...

  • Low Prices & Fast Delivery
  • Quality Guaranteed
  • Personal customer service
Allium Gladiator
Allium Gladiator

In stock:
15 July - 15 December
Cut- Flowers

Cut- Flowers

Bee- Butterfly

Bee- Butterfly


may

may

jun

jun

jul

jul

sep

sep

oct

oct

nov

nov

dec

dec

> 60 cm

> 60 cm

Full- Shade

Full- Shade

Partial- Sun

Partial- Sun

Full- Sun

Full- Sun

Allium Gladiator

Quantity:
Bulbs/packaging: 1
3.99

Alliums are spectacular and very ornamental flower bulbs in their own right, but Allium Gladiator really lives up to its name and has the largest purple flower globes among allium varieties. Gladiator is definitely a very special addition to your garden.

Scientific name: Allium
Common names: Allium Gladiator or Ornamental Onion Gladiator


Allium Gladiator bulbs give Purple flowers in May to July and can be planted from September to December. These wholesale bulbs give plants of 60 cm and above tall and will grow in Full shade to Full sun. This exclusive bulbs package contains detailed planting information. This discount bulbs package contains 1 bulbs of the highest possible quality. Flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees beautiful Purple flowers as long as possible.

Buying your Allium Gladiator bulbs online at flowerbulbsinc.co.uk guarantees the highest quality Allium bulbs flower bulbs for your garden. Order Allium Gladiator bulbs safe and quick at wholesale prices!

3.99 per unit

Ordered today = delivered tomorrow!

This article with product code 140 is rated with 4.8 out of 5 stars based on 156 reviews and is in stock.

Code: 207-F-97154


Recently viewed

Flowerbulbs Inc. review Rating: 4.8 out of 5 based on 156 reviews.